Soft LInks

Board Results

We are proud to announce the outstanding performance of our students

School Calendar

School Calendar lists the complete set of annual and upcoming events

School Online

Staff / Parent to Login from here

TC Verification

You may download/ verify TC from here

Alumni

Alumni for APS BKP

Current Events

Maj Gen (Dr) Sunil Chandra , VSM (Retd), MD, AWES and Col AGS Koijam (Retd), Dir AWES, Eastern Command visit APS Barrackpore...

MD Visit

On 27/03/2017, a delegation of students and teachers from APS, BKP had the privilege and honour to take a tour of the Rashtrapati Bhavan.

President Visit.

APS BKP signalized the Investiture Ceremony on 29/7/2017

Investiture Ceremony 2017

Felicitation Programme 2017 signalised by Army Public School Barrackpore. held on 13th June 2017 at 10 am in the morning

Felicitation Programme 2017

Recent Update

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL BARRACKPORE

TERM 1 EXAM 2017-18

TIME TABLE

DATE/CLASS

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

4/9/17

G.K.

COMP

G.K.

COMP

G.K.

COMP

G.K.

COMP

G.K.

COMP

G.K.

COMP

G.K.

COMP

G.K.

COMP

COMP

COMP

5/9/17

ART

ART

ART

ART

ART

ART

ART

ART

--

--

6/9/17

--ENG

HINDI--

MATHS

ENG

EVS

SANK

ENG

SST

ENG

S.ST

7/9/17

--

--

--

--

--

ENG

HIN

HIN

--

--

8/9/17

--HINDI

ENG--

EVS

HINDI

ENG

--

--

--

SCI

HINDI

11/9/17

--

--

--

--

--

MATHS

SST

SCI

S.ST

ENG

12/9/17

--EVS

EVS--

ENG

MATHS

HINDI

SCI

SANK

ENG

--

--

13/9/17

--

--

--

--

--

 

--

 

HIN

MATHS

14/9/17

--MATHS

MATHS--

HINDI

EVS

MATHS

SST

SCI

MATHS

--

--

15/9/17

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

MATHS

SCI

16/9/17

--

--

--

--

--

HINDI

MATHS

SANSK

--

--

 

TIME TABLE

HALF YEARLY EXAM (2017-2018)

CLASS-XII

 

FULL MARKES  FOR CLASS XII= 100 MARKS                                                           TIME ALLOWED FOR CLASS XII= 3 HRS

 

DATE/CLASS/

SEC

12A

12B

12C

12D

12E

12F

06/09/2017

POL.SC

POL.SC

IP

MATHS

MATHS

MATHS/IP

07/09/2017

PE

PE

PE/EP

PE

PE

PE

08/09/2017

ENGLISH

ENGLISH

ENGLISH

ENGLISH

ENGLISH

ENGLISH

11/09/2017

GEO

GEO

BST

CHEM

CHEM

CHEM

13/09/2017

ECO

HINDI

ECO/HINDI

COMP.SC

BIO

BIO

15/09/2017

HIST

HIST

ACCT

PHYSICS

PHYSICS

PHYSICS

 

SL. NO.

SUB

CODE

SL. NO.

SUB

CODE

SL. NO.

SUB

CODE

1.

HIST

027

6.

BST

054

11.

MATH

041

2.

ACCT

055

7.

CHEM

043

12.

IP

065

3.

PHY

042

8.

PE

048

13.

COMP.SC

083

4.

ENG

101

9.

EP

066

14.

ECO

030

5.

GEO

029

10.

POL.SC

028

15.

HINDI

302

 

 

 

 

 

 

16.

BIO

044

 

 

 

NAME OF QUALIFIED CANDIDATES - JEE (MAIN) 2017

SL NO

NAME

CATEGORY

MARKS

1

ANUSHRAY MATHUR

ARMY OFF

175

2

SAUJIT GHOSH

EX AF OR

157

3

ADESH KUMAR PRADHAN

JCO ARMY

153

4

DEBABRATO BANIK

CIV

145

5

DIPAM GHOSHAL

EX AF

140

6

SAMAR RANJAN BAL

EX ARMY

136

7

ANISH BHATTACHARYA

CIV

135

8

SUMITAKSHA BANERJEE

CIV

128

9

DAVID GOKIMMUNG

EX ARMY

127

10

TAMOGHNA BHATTACHARJEE

CIV

127

11

SHUSHIL KUMAR

DEF CIV

127

12

DIBYENDU CHATTORAJ

EX ARMY

125

13

PRANTIK MONDAL

EX AF

106

14

SWETA PAL

EX ARMY

105

15

JYOTSNAA GUPTA

CIV

103

16

SOUMIK HUI

EX ARMY

89

17

PRITAM MITRA

ARMY OR

85

18

AKSHAY KUMAR AGARYAL

CIV

81

19

ABHISHEK SIKDAR (SC)

EX AF

57

20

MOUMITA DEBNATH (OBC)

EX ARMY

49